Halloween has entered the hood

Welcome to

$HOOD WEEN

Hoodoween: Robinhood & Solana — dual-chain Halloween memecoin.

The first Halloween celebration token for the hood. Live on Robinhood and Solana. Ticker $Hoodoween. Launching October 30.

Robinhood (Pons) 30 Oct · 10:00 PM UTC
Solana (Pump.fun) 30 Oct · 11:00 PM UTC

There is a 60% chance of Robinhood tweeting “Happy Hoodoween” on Halloween.

60%

Don't get scared of the potential of Hoodoween

Hoodoween pumpkin-headed character

The dual launch

— OCTOBER 30 · TWO CHAINS —
ROBINHOOD · PONS
30 October · 10:00 PM UTC
SOLANA · PUMP.FUN
30 October · 11:00 PM UTC
01

The first

Robinhood's first ever Halloween celebration — now dual-chain with Solana.

02

Community

Built by the people. For the people. Hoodoween.

03

Two chains

Robinhood via Pons + Solana via Pump.fun. Same energy. Double the reach.

04

Oct 30 launch

Robinhood 10pm UTC · Solana 11pm UTC. Mark the calendar.

30 October
Cloaked Hoodoween figure under a blood moon
The story

The hood is ready for Halloween.

Robinhood is known for breaking the rules. This Halloween, the hood isn't just watching from the sidelines — it's celebrating on Robinhood and Solana.

Hoodoween is more than a memecoin. It's a movement — freedom, culture, and community across two chains.

Same Robinhood energy.
Solana speed.
New kind of holiday.
Tokenomics

$HOODOWEEN

$Hoodoween
Holder airdrops30% fees
Buybacks20% fees
Donations20% fees
Marketing30% fees
Dev holdings2.5% supply
No token sales for marketing
Fees breakdown

Every fee has a purpose.

$HOODOWEEN routes fees across holders, buybacks, donations and marketing.

30% Holder airdrop

30% of fees goes to airdrops for holders.

20% Buybacks

20% of fees goes toward buybacks.

20% Donations

20% of fees goes to donations.

30% Marketing

30% of fees supports marketing. No token dumps.

Dev holdings 2.5%

of total token supply

So there are no dev token sales for marketing and related expenses.
Launch path

Roadmap

01

Robinhood · 30 Oct 10pm UTC

Live on Pons. Liquidity locked. The hood opens first on Robinhood.

02

Solana · 30 Oct 11pm UTC

Pump.fun launch one hour later. Dual-chain Hoodoween is live.

03

Halloween watch

60% chance Robinhood tweets “Happy Hoodoween.” Holders eat first. Fees that work — airdrops, buybacks, donations, marketing — without selling the 2.5% dev bag.

— SCARY GOOD POTENTIAL —
$HOODOWEEN Robinhood & Solana — dual-chain Halloween celebration memecoin. Not affiliated with Robinhood Markets, Inc. or Solana Foundation. This is a community memecoin project.